Don Vs ( Official Biography )



Don Vs
Background information
Birth name
Uyinmwem Omosigho Vincent
Born

24, December, 1990

Origin

Benin City, Edo State, Nigeria
Genres
Afro Beat
Occupation(s)


 Singer-songwriter, Performer, Graphic Designer, Music Producer
Years active
2004 – Present



Don Vs ( Official Biography )
Uyinmwem Omosigho Vincent (born 24, December, 1990), better known by his stage name " Don Vs ", who is a Nigerian Europe base singer, songwriter and music producer. Don Vs happen to be the last born of his parents with three elderly siblings, two boys and two girls.

Don Vs was born on 24, December, 1990 to Mr. and Mrs. Omosigho. He grew up in Benin City, Edo State. He attended Ologbosere Primary School, Benin city and later attended Edo College, Benin City for his secondary school. He Entered The Entertainment World When He Was 14years Which Was 2004.

Don Vs Moved To Berlin, Germany and stay for over two years from  2014 – 2016 and where he Later further his music career by go to "DBS Music School in Berlin, Germany" where he acquired his Diploma & Degree in Music Production, Sound Engineering, One Year Course from 2014 – 2015. Our Source let us to know that he currently base in Europe now.

The Year 2004, Don Vs released His First Ever single titled " Flog Them " which was his start point in the Nigeria music industry. After Many Years In The Industry he launched his own record label " Alomo Records " year 2014.
Which He Has been Hitting The Industry With More Hits like ( Alomo Bitters, Follow You, One World, Paracetamol Love, Okaigbe, Ikpelebe, Gbangam, The Sound, Man Of The Year , Edo & Igbo Dab , Eurobadob and Many More. )
On 24 March 2017, Don Vs released the official Video To His Hit Single " Eu Robadob " Which was shoot in Europe, Video directed by ANG Production .


Don Vs Official Social Handles
Twitter Handle : @Official_Don_Vs
Instagram Handle : @Official_Don_Vs

More Photos Of Don Vs

No comments